16 de enero de 2012

NOMINACIONES A LOS BAFTA 2012

MEJOR PELÍCULA
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • The Help
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

MEJOR DIRECTOR

  • Tomas Alfredson, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Michael Hazanavicius, The Artist
  • Lynne Ramsay, We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Martin Scorsese, Hugo
  • Nicolas Winding Refn, Drive

MEJOR PELÍCULA BRITÁNICA

  • My Week with Marilyn
  • Senna
  • Shame
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • We Need to Talk About Kevin

MEJOR ACTOR

  • George Clooney, The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin, The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender, Shame
  • Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Brad Pitt, Moneyball

MEJOR ACTRIZ

  • Berenice Bejo, The Artist
  • Viola Davis, The Help
  • Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton, We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams, My Week with Marilyn

MEJOR ACTOR DE REPARTO

  • Kenneth Branagh, My Week with Marilyn
  • Jim Broadbent, The Iron Lady
  • Jonah Hill, Moneyball
  • Christopher Plummer, Beginners
  • Phillip Seymour Hoffman, The Ides of March

MEJOR ACTRIZ DE REPARTO

  • Jessica Chastain, The Help
  • Judi Dench, My Week with Marilyn
  • Melissa McCarthy, Bridesmaids
  • Carey Mulligan, Drive
  • Octavia Spencer, The Help

MEJOR GUIÓN ORIGINAL

MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO

  • The Descendants
  • The Help
  • The Ides of March
  • Moneyball
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA

  • The Artist
  • The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Hugo
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • War Horse

MEJOR MONTAJE

  • The Artist
  • Drive
  • Hugo
  • Senna
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
MEJOR DISEÑO DE PRODUCCIÓN
MEJOR DISEÑO DE VESTUARIO
  • The Artist
  • Hugo
  • Jane Eyre
  • My Week with Marilyn
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
MEJOR MAQUILLAJE Y PEINADOS
  • The Artist
  • Harry Potter ans the Deathly Hallows, Part 2
  • Hugo
  • The Iron Lady
  • My Week with Marilyn
MEJOR BANDA SONORA
  • Ludovic Bource, The Artist
  • Alberto Iglesias, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Trent Reznor y Atticus Ross, The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Howard Shore, Hugo
  • John Williams, War Horse
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
  • Chalk
  • Mwansa the Great
  • Only Sound Remains
  • Pitch Black Heist
  • Two ans Two
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE ANIMADO
  • Abuelas
  • Bobby Yeah
  • A Morning Stroll
MEJOR SONIDO
  • The Artist
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2
  • Hugo
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • War Horse
MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES
MEJOR PELÍCULA EXTRANJERA
  • Incendies (Canadá)
  • Pina (Alemania)
  • Potiche (Francia)
  • A Separation (Irán)
  • The Skin I Live (España)